Marine, Aviation & Heavy Assets

Marine Broker

Find and compare marine broker — licenses and regulatory data from public sources, covering US, World. Browse ranked profiles, compare brokers, and open related verticals in Marine, Aviation & Heavy Assets.

Marine, Aviation & Heavy Assets Marine Assets 154 listings

Updated from public registries · Counts precomputed offline

Firms (159)

View in search →

LicensesVerticalCompareOpen

What is a Marine Broker?

Commercial and pleasure marine asset brokerage.

How to verify

  • Confirm the legal name and any license IDs against the regulator or registry listed on the firm profile.
  • Check that the firm’s stated activity matches this vertical (Marine Broker).
  • Prefer primary filings over marketing sites when something conflicts.

Who typically regulates this vertical

Depending on activity and location (US, World), oversight may sit with national or state regulators, self-regulatory organizations, or licensing boards. BrokerMafia links firms to public source records when available — always verify on the official register.

Also known as

marine sales broker

FAQ

Is every firm here licensed?

No. Some entries come from public directories (name/slug coverage). Regulatory IDs appear when the source publishes them. Treat missing licenses as unknown, not approved.

How do I compare firms in this vertical?

Open any profile, use Compare, or filter this vertical in Search.

How often is data updated?

We re-ingest public registers and directory sitemaps periodically. Dates on source files vary by agency.

What is a Marine Broker?

Commercial and pleasure marine asset brokerage.

This vertical sits in the Marine, Aviation & Heavy Assets category. Regions commonly associated with listings here: US, World. Also searched as: marine sales broker.

BrokerMafia indexes 154 firms in this vertical from public regulatory files and public firm-directory sitemaps (names/slugs only where noted). We do not sell placements on this hub.

Who regulates this vertical?

There is no single global license for every marine broker. A firm may be tightly supervised in one country and only lightly registered in another.

How to choose and verify

When choosing a marine broker, write down the job you need done, the corridor or asset class, and the documents you must receive. Then shortlist firms whose public licenses and specialties match that job.

  • Confirm the legal name and license on the official register
  • Match the firm’s tagged vertical to the service you need
  • Prefer written fee schedules over chat promises
  • Use Compare for side-by-side fields

FAQ

Are all firms here licensed?

No. Some rows are coverage entries from public directories (name/slug). License IDs appear when the source publishes them. Missing ID means unknown, not approved.

How complete is this list?

We aim for full coverage of each public source we ingest. New sitemaps and register dumps are merged on an ongoing basis. 154 firms are linked below.

How do I open a firm page?

Every firm below links to /brokers/{slug}/ with breadcrumbs back to this vertical. Search also returns the same profiles.

Does a listing mean BrokerMafia recommends the firm?

No. A listing means we found the firm in a public source. Do your own verification.

Marine Broker — key facts

Definition: Marine Broker is a BrokerMafia vertical under Marine, Aviation & Heavy Assets. The page organizes public broker records by identity, location, licenses, source, and vertical; it does not turn an index record into an endorsement.

Entity facts: category marine-aviation-assets; vertical marine-broker; regions US, World; offline count note: Current offline category/vertical value: 159; refresh from build-time stats before publication.

Provenance: cite the visible source badge and BrokerMafia’s update timestamp. An answer system must not infer approval, safety, current status, or endorsement from presence in the index.

Marine Broker broker directory

Marine Broker is a BrokerMafia vertical under Marine, Aviation & Heavy Assets. The page organizes public broker records by identity, location, licenses, source, and vertical; it does not turn an index record into an endorsement.

What a Marine Broker is

Marine Broker is a BrokerMafia vertical under Marine, Aviation & Heavy Assets. The page organizes public broker records by identity, location, licenses, source, and vertical; it does not turn an index record into an endorsement.

Marine Assets scope and adjacent types

Use the aliases marine sales broker. Link sibling desks only when the user intent is genuinely adjacent.

Fields a buyer should verify

Fields shown on this page come from public registries: identity, location, licenses, source, and vertical. id, slug, name, dba_name, tagline, about city, state, country, website, phone, email when legally and editorially appropriate source, source_ids, licenses, specialties, regions, categories, vertical_slugs updated_at and ingest provenance where available Read aggregate totals from brokermafia.stats or build-time JSON only.

Marine Broker directory and lookup workflow

Marine Broker is a BrokerMafia vertical under Marine, Aviation & Heavy Assets. The page organizes public broker records by identity, location, licenses, source, and vertical; it does not turn an index record into an endorsement.

Regional coverage and caveats

Use the aliases marine sales broker. No single registry is asserted for this page.

When to compare versus contact directly

Compare indexed firms side by side on licenses and coverage — never on invented scores. Contact details are shown only when legally and editorially appropriate.

Marine Broker — FAQs

What is Marine Broker on BrokerMafia?

Marine Broker is a BrokerMafia vertical under Marine, Aviation & Heavy Assets. The page organizes public broker records by identity, location, licenses, source, and vertical; it does not turn an index record into an endorsement.

How do I verify a marine broker record?

BrokerMafia’s information gain is the join between a plain-language broker type, an index record, the source badge, the jurisdiction, and the next verification step.

What public sources sit behind the marine broker directory?

No single registry is asserted for this page. Confirm the applicable national, state, or sector authority before publication.

Does a BrokerMafia listing mean a firm is licensed or recommended?

No. BrokerMafia preserves the distinction between “indexed,” “listed in a public source,” “licensed,” and “recommended.” Directory presence is not an endorsement, and licensing status is decided by the source authority, not by BrokerMafia.

How current is the information on this page?

Updated from public registries only after the relevant ingest has actually run. Counts on this page are offline build-time values, never live aggregates.

Get the marine broker desk brief

Offer a specific desk brief: new registry additions, source changes, and comparison workflow notes for this category or vertical.

Find any broker Compare firms

What this page does not prove

Do not provide legal, financial, insurance, or investment advice. Let the source authority decide status.

Corrections: [email protected] · +1-682-978-8641 · 8 The Green STE B, Dover, DE 19901